Trapshooters Forum banner

Status
Not open for further replies.
1 - 10 of 10 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
599 Posts
I will try and keep you updated. The HOA started on Wed.,with the Casa Grande Singles:

199 shooters
RESIDENT

AA tied
A tied
B Billy Johnson 99
C Jerry Haack 98
D Bruce Schulman 93
Lady Judy Tenbroeck 98
Veteran Ralph Bishop 100
Sub Junior Nathan Sullivan 92

NON RESIDENT

AA tied
A tied
B tied
C Pam Johnson (MN) 96
D tied
Veteran Orrin Johnson (MN) 100
Sr. Veteran Curt Wakely (MO) 100
Junior Kambra Brawner (CA) 100

Red Mountain Handicap 192 shooters

Resident:

19-21 Donald Kalinowski 87
22-24 Vincent Matual 83
25-27 Charles Coffey 96
Lady Judy Tenbroeck 92
Veteran Bud Rupe 93
Sr. Vet tied
Sub Jr. Christian Valdez

NON RESIDENT

19-21 Pam Johnson (MN) 90
22-24 Terry Davis (CO) 96
25-27 Russell Hawes (CA) 93
Lady Lou Ann Munson (MN) 94
Vet. Mike Gebhardt (CA) 95
Sr. Vet BE Morrissey (NE) 96
Junior Kambra Brawner (CA) 92

Thursday, Lake Havasu City Doubles

RESIDENT
185 shooters

AA Scott McClelland 99
A tied
B Allyn Kubishke 93
C Billy Justice 95
D Dennis Skudney 94
Lady Laura Pattison 94
Vet tied
Sr. Vet Billy Johnson 95
Sub Jr. Christian Valdez 81

NON RESIDENT

AA Bob Munson (MN) 100
A Robert Walker (AB) 98
B tied 93's
C Don Powers (NM)92
D Jon Hayes (MI) 86
Lady Barb Rocheford (SD) 98
Vet Cliff Haycock (CO) 97
Sr. Vet Lousi Schneider (AK) 96
Jr. Kambra Brawner (CA) 92
Sub Jr. Zacery Hartley (UT) 87

Still shooting the handicap, so will get those scores later.

BAR
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
599 Posts
Thursday, Double Adobe Hdcp. results:

82 Residents

19-21 Richard Pontbriand 92
22-24 Jay Alderman 93
25-27 Tim Robb
Don Franklin 96'S
Lady Laura Pattison 94
Vet. Donald Kalinowski 96
Sr. Vet Hal Robbins 94
Sub Jr. Kathy Sullivan 89

143 Non Residents

19-21 Gary Hoyne (MN) 95
22-24 Chuck Poloncak (IN) 96
25-27 Terry Davis (CO)
Kurt Sachau (CA) 96's
Lady Janet Cornmesser (IL) 96
Vet. Barb Rocheford (SD) 95
Sr. Vet B.E. Morrisey (NE) 95
Jr. Kambra Brawner (CA) 94
Sub Jr. Zaery Hartley (UT) 81

Class Dbls and Class Sgls tomorrow.

BAR
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
599 Posts
Results for class Doubles:

Resident 105 shooters

AA Dick Newell 100

A Doug Sims 98

B C.W. Augur 96

C Mike Podkin 97

D Donald Kalinowski 89

Lady Laura Pattison 96

Vet. Paul Doetsch 97

Sr. Vet Billy Johnson
Jim Kelly 96's

Jr. Garret Cobbs 80

Sub. Jr. Kathy Sullivan 79

Non Residents 128 shooters.

AA Dan Kirby (CA) 100

A James Grunewald (WI)


B David Nelson (IL)
Jim Beuning (MN)
Larry Kettinger (MI)
Gene Bauer (IL) 94's

C William Brown (OR) 95

D Don Behtel (SD) 90

Lady Annie Munson (MN) 98

Vet Bob Barker (SD) 98

Sr. Vet Sam Johnson (NV) 97

JR. Kambra Brawner (CA) 96

Sub Jr. Zacery Hartley (UT) 90

CLASS SINGLES RESIDENT 125 shooters

AA Doug Hawkins 100

A Jay Alderman 100

B Dennis Stedman
Richard Pontbriand 99's

C Dick Coyle 95

D John Fornadel 95

Lady Laura Pattison 100

Vet Glen Hendricks 100

Sr. Vet Jim Kelly 100

Jr. Garrett Cobbs 94

Sub Jr. Christine Valdez 96

NON RESIDENT 174 shooters

AA Mike Luchetta (CO)
Bob Munson (MN)
Gerry Williams (WA)
Mark Simkins (IA) 100's

A Serge Pelletier (QU)
Leah Larkin Dixon (CA)
Paul Addison (MO) 99's

B Harold Kiser (CO) 99

C Doug Gray (TX) 97

D Wm Gregorie (TX) 95

Lady Barb Rocheford (SD) 100

Vet. Jim Vendetti (CO)
Larry Sexton (AL)
Roy Willis (NM) 100's

Sr. Vet B.E. Morrisey (NE) 100

Jr. Cole Mitchell (WA) 99

Sub Jr. Zacery Hartley (UT) 97
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
599 Posts
SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP

RESIDENT 156 shooters

CHAMPION Dick Newell 200

R-UP Rick Plaumann 199

AA Tim Robb 199

A Richard Luckett 199

B Billy Justice 197

C Michael McClelland 197

D Zona Pinto 193

Lady Laura Pattison 197

Vet Bud Rupe 197

Sr. Vet Temple Young 199

Junior Garret Cobbs 198

Sub Jr. Kathy Sullivan 185

NON RESIDENT 173 shooters

CHAMPION Tom Kursinski (CA) 200

AA Orrin Johnson (ND) 200

A Robert Walker (AB) 199

B Francis Coughlin (CT) 200

C Francis Gately (TX) 191

D Trudy Greenwood (TX) 192

Lady Barbara Rocheford (SD) 199

Vet Cliff Haycock (CO) 199

Sr. Vet Terry Hatfield (MI) 200

Junior Kambra Brawner (CA) 199

Sub. Jr. Zacery Hartley (UT) 183

Tomorrow Dbls and Hdcp Championship.

BAR
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,731 Posts
What a great club and shoot! the weather has been great, at least yesterday and today! More of the same tomorrow planned- Frank C.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
599 Posts
Congradulations to Judy Tenbroeck (AZ) on breaking her first 100.

And to Orrin Johnson (ND) on his first 200.

Good job guys.

BAR
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
599 Posts
DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP

Resident 111 shooters

CHAMPION

Brian Axtman 99

R-up

Doug Hawkins 99

AA Tim Robb 98

A Roger Coveleskie 99

B Robert M Walker 97

C Ben Crow 94

D Allan King 88

LADY

Sharon Swanson 96

Vet.

Paul Doetsch 95

Sr. Vet

Dennis Westerlin 97

Junior

Garret Cobbs 96

Sub Jr.

Kathy Sullivan 85

NON RESIDENT 128 shooters

Champion

Aaron Pollak (UT) 99

R-up

Ray McNiece (TX) 99

AA Bill Martin (UT) 99

A Jalal Abtahi (NV) 96

B Diane Peyton (AB) 97

C Russ Baumler (WI) 93

D Trudy Greenwood (TX) 86

LADY

Barbara Rocheford (SD) 97

Veteran

Gerald Mitchell (MT) 98

Sr. Vet.

B.E. Morrisey (NE) 98

Junior

Justin Weber (NM) 98

Sub Jr.

Zacery Hartley (UT) 94
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
599 Posts
HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP RESIDENT 126 shooters

CHAMPION Alfred Lingham 98
R-up Richard Luckett 98
3rd John Fornadel 97
4th Jim Grider 97
5th Don Franklin 97
6th Roger Coveleski 96

19-21 Richard Pontbriand 94

22-24 Ben Crow 96

25-27 Dick Newell 96

LADY Laura Pattison 95

Vet. Ben Crow 96

Sr. Vet David Coldiron 93

Jr. Garret Cobbs 95

Sub Jr. Christian Valdez 91


NON RESIDENT


CHAMPION Doc Koper (OK) 98

I don't have the rest of the results, sorry.

H.O.A.

CHAMPION-Tim Robb 971

AA Charles Coffey 968
A Steve Neumann 932
B Billy Johnson 926
C Don Kalinowski 892
D Alan King 870

LADY Sharon Swanson 889
Vet Bud Rupe 948
Sr Vet Roger Coveleskie 938
Sub Jr. Kathy Sullivan 868

NON RESIDENT-B.E. Morrisey 968

AA Tom Kursinski 961
A Robt. Walker 936
B David Nelson 930
C Patricia Schneider 901
D Tom Meyer 862

Lady ?
Vet Cliff Haycock 958
Sr Vet Bob Roberts 945
Junior ?

H.A.A.

RESIDENT CHAMPION Dick Newell 393

AA Tim Robb 392
A Steve Neuman 384
B Allyn Kubishke 379
C Mike McClelland 381
D Allan King 365

LADY Laura Pattison 386
Jr. Garret Cobbs 389
Sub Jr. Kathy Sullivan 351
Vet Bud Rupe 384
Sr. Vet Roger Coveleski 388

NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION Aaron Pollak 394

AA Gerry Williams 393
A Robt Walker 389
B Diane Peyton 388
C Shirley Hayes 366
D Russ Baumler 372

Lady Leah Larkin-Dixon 390
Jr. Kambra Brawner 387
Sub. Jr. Zacery Hartley 371
Vet Cliff Haycock 393
Sr. Vet B.E. Morrisey 389


BAR
 
1 - 10 of 10 Posts
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top