1. Attention: We have put together a thread with tips and a tutorial video to help with using the new software. Please take a moment to check out the thread here: Trapshooters.com Tutorial & Help Video.
    Dismiss Notice

??Westy Hogans Results??

Discussion in 'Shooting Related Threads' started by Ed Y, Sep 8, 2012.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Ed Y

    Ed Y TS Supporters TS Supporters

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 1998
    Messages:
    2,422
    Location:
    Warren New Jersey
    Anyone able to get results of this weeks Hogan. Stuart had the leader board all day but no winners or individual scores.

    Ed Yanchok
     
  2. Joe Si

    Joe Si Member

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 1998
    Messages:
    280
    Hi Ed, Nothing yet.

    You could go to "scoreboard" and look up you favorite buddies name to see how they did for now!

    Joe
     
  3. Joe Si

    Joe Si Member

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 1998
    Messages:
    280
    Ed, Just went on Stuarts (9:19 PM Saturday)and the names are listed for events 1-3 now!

    Joe
     
  4. Ed Y

    Ed Y TS Supporters TS Supporters

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 1998
    Messages:
    2,422
    Location:
    Warren New Jersey
    I was on at 10:30 and still nothing. The shoot isn't even listed
     
  5. Ed Y

    Ed Y TS Supporters TS Supporters

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 1998
    Messages:
    2,422
    Location:
    Warren New Jersey
    Last shoot listed is Cardinal Classic.
     
  6. guthooked

    guthooked Member

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2011
    Messages:
    109
    event 1,2,3 posted on rj stuart

    EVENT # 1 - SINGLES CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP ENTRIES 492
    CLASS AAA WINNER DEAL BRANDON A PETROLIA PA 100
    CLASS AAA RUNNER UP PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 100
    CLASS AAA 3RD PLACE KRZYZANOWSKI ADAM WARMINSTER PA 100
    CLASS AA WINNER WRIGHT GEORGE B CARNEYS POINT NJ 100
    CLASS AA RUNNER UP LOOMIS CHARLES R NORTH WARREN PA 100
    CLASS AA 3RD PLACE ARCHAMBEAULT ED R HUDSON MA 100
    CLASS A WINNER KOZAKIEWICZ WILLIA GREENSBURG PA 100
    CLASS A RUNNER UP SPROAT HENRY E SARVER PA 99
    CLASS A 3RD PLACE SHYDA RODNEY WERNERSVILLE PA 99
    CLASS B WINNER OLECHNA LARRY C AFTON NY 100
    CLASS B RUNNER UP HART THOMAS J SOUTHOLD NY 100
    CLASS B 3RD PLACE HARRISON BILL SHADYSIDE MD 99
    CLASS C WINNER MCGUIRE STEVE D PENNS PARK PA 98
    CLASS C RUNNER UP HYDE ROBERT R IPSWICH MA 98
    CLASS C 3RD PLACE BEAUSEJOUR REMI C STATEN ISLAND NY 98
    CLASS D WINNER ROSELLO JAMES MEDFORD NY 100
    CLASS D RUNNER UP HOWE JAMES V OWEGO NY 98
    CLASS D 3RD PLACE BROWN BERNIE S CONOWINGO MD 98
    SUB JUNIOR WINNER KOERBLER CHRISTIAN GERMANSVILLE PA 94
    JUNIOR WINNER RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 94
    VETERAN WINNER CORDELL DANIEL C GREENCASTLE PA 100
    VETERAN RUNNER UP BIKO CHARLES M SCOTT TWP PA 100
    SR. VETERAN WINNER BEZUBEK STANLEY J SOUTHAMPTON NY 100
    SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 99
    LADY WINNER BROWN CATHERINE MIDDLETOWN DE 100



    EVENT # 2 - FRIDAY PRELIMINARY HANDICAP ENTRIES 492
    CHAMPION HESS JR RICHARD L MECHANICSBURG PA 98
    RUNNER UP KNIPE ROY BATH PA 98
    18-21 YDS WINNER BLACKBURN EDWARD MONTOURSVILLE PA 97
    22-23 YDS WINNER FOX GUY D WALNUTPORT PA 97
    24-25 YDS WINNER HAFEZ HANI WILTON CT 96
    26-27 YDS WINNER DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 97
    SUB JUNIOR WINNER -- NO ENTRY --
    JUNIOR WINNER RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 91
    VETERAN WINNER SUTPHIN GARY W BRYANTOWN MD 97
    VETERAN RUNNER UP DAWES HENRY J MARLBORO NY 97
    SR. VETERAN WINNER KOSTKAS JACK M TIDIOUTE PA 98
    SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 98
    LADY WINNER PATTERSON IRENE B ELKLAND PA 96



    EVENT # 3 - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP ENTRIES 398
    CHAMPION DEAL BRANDON A PETROLIA PA 200
    RUNNER UP PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 199
    CLASS AAA WINNER MALMSTEDT ROBERT W SOMERVILLE NJ 199
    CLASS AAA RUNNER UP HOOVER MICHAEL E TYRONE PA 198
    CLASS AAA 3RD PLACE DAVIS GARRET W GREENSBURG PA 198
    CLASS AA WINNER YARSEVICH JOHN S NORTHAMPTON PA 198
    CLASS AA RUNNER UP PRESTIA JOE SPRING CITY PA 196
    CLASS AA 3RD PLACE HAZLETT WM W SARVER PA 196
    CLASS A WINNER ZMUDA JOSEPH M SEWICKLEY PA 198
    CLASS A RUNNER UP HOLDREN SCOTT W PHILIPSBURG PA 197
    CLASS A 3RD PLACE DOORLY BRENDAN P NAZARETH PA 196
    CLASS B WINNER HALE EDWARD S BRISTOL CT 196
    CLASS B RUNNER UP WERTZ DAVID TYRONE PA 195
    CLASS B 3RD PLACE FANTANAROSA MICHAE KULPMONT PA 193
    CLASS C WINNER SPANGLER MASON K CLARKS SUMMIT PA 196
    CLASS C RUNNER UP HARTZELL KYLE N BREININGSVILLE PA 194
    CLASS C 3RD PLACE WECHSLER JR RONALD SCHNECKSVILLE PA 194
    CLASS D WINNER PALMER A CRIST CANTON PA 191
    CLASS D RUNNER UP COOK JASON C CLARKS SUMMIT PA 190
    CLASS D 3RD PLACE STRICKLAND JAMES W DRYDEN NY 189
    SUB JUNIOR WINNER KOERBLER CHRISTIAN GERMANSVILLE PA 183
    JUNIOR WINNER WITT TUCKER W MT SAVAGE MD 197
    VETERAN WINNER COOK LEROY C GREENFIELD TWP PA 198
    VETERAN RUNNER UP HAWKINS STEVE ALEXANDRIA VA 197
    SR. VETERAN WINNER RESSLER JR ERNEST MOHNTON PA 197
    SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 197
    LADY WINNER BROWN CATHERINE MIDDLETOWN DE 195
    LADY RUNNER UP HUBER KELLEY A BREINIGSVILLE PA 195
    LADY 3RD PLACE GINTHER LINDA S POTTSVILLE PA 194
    CHAIR SHOOTER KENESKY FRANK E FRACKVILLE PA 163
     
  7. Ed Y

    Ed Y TS Supporters TS Supporters

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 1998
    Messages:
    2,422
    Location:
    Warren New Jersey
    This morning the scores are posted, both winners and individuals.

    Ed Yanchok
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.