1. Attention: We have put together a thread with tips and a tutorial video to help with using the new software. Please take a moment to check out the thread here: Trapshooters.com Tutorial & Help Video.
    Dismiss Notice

Western Zone Results - Zone Wide

Discussion in 'Shooting Related Threads' started by david, Jul 24, 2007.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. david

    david Member

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 1998
    Messages:
    187
    <html>

    <head>
    <meta http-equiv="Content-Type" content="text/html; charset=windows-1252">
    <meta name="GENERATOR" content="Microsoft FrontPage 4.0">
    <meta name="ProgId" content="FrontPage.Editor.Document">
    <title>2007 ATA Western Zone Telephonic Shoot Class Singles</title>
    </head>

    <body>


    2007 ATA Western Zone Telephonic Shoot


     


    Class Singles – Zone Wide Winners<br>
    <br>
    Class AAA – 100’s – <br>
    Robert Hampton – Casper 25, 25, 25, 25, 25, 25, 25, 24 - Winner<br>
    <br>
    Class AA – 100’s<br>
    Tony Jesson – Anaconda – 100,25,25 - winner<br>
    <br>
    Class A – 100’s<br>
    Jerry Harms – Spokane - Winner<br>
    <br>
    Class B – 98’s<br>
    Anthony Appel – Spokane - Winner<br>
    <br>
    Class C – 99’s<br>
    Lloyd Herbst – Pocatello - Winner<br>
    <br>
    Class D – 98’s<br>
    Dee Cahoon – Pocatello - Winner


     


    Class Doubles – Zone Wide Winners<br>
    <br>
    Class AAA -100’s<br>
    Stuart Welton – Pocatello – 50,49 <br>
    <br>
    Class AA – 100’s<br>
    Nicky Adams - Pocatello<br>
    <br>
    Class A – 99’s<br>
    Patrick Redler – Anaconda<br>
    <br>
    Class B – 99’s<br>
    John Kelner - Pocatello<br>
    <br>
    Class C – 96‘s<br>
    Walt Dittman – Pocatello – 48<br>
    <br>
    Class D – 94’s<br>
    Gary Bulley - 94<br>
    <br>






    Preliminary Handicap Winners<br>
    <br>
    1st - 99<br>
    Chad Sorenson – Pocatello – 25<br>
    <br>
    2ond - 98<br>
    Mike Leshko – Pocatello – 25,24<br>
    <br>
    3rd - 98<br>
    Mike Stears– Pocatello – 25,23<br>
    <br>
    4th - 98 <br>
    Randy Corder – Pocatello – 24,24,25<br>
    <br>
    5th - 98<br>
    Sean Hawley – Salt Lake – 24,24,24<br>
    <br>
    6th - 98<br>
    JD Owen – Spokane – 24,24,23 <br>
    <br>
    Veteran – 98<br>
    Charlie Woodruff - Pocatello <br>
    <br>
    Senior Veteran – 96<br>
    Ed Sopher – Anaconda<br>
    <br>
    Junior – 99<br>
    Evan Fine – Reno <br>
    <br>
    Sub Junior - 93<br>
    Shawn Cahoon - Pocatello <br>
    <br>
    Lady – 96<br>
    Donna Spencer – Salt Lake


     


    Singles Championship– 200 Targets<br>
    <br>
    Champion - 200<br>
    John Adams – Spokane<br>
    <br>
    Runner up – 199’s<br>
    Mike Stears (AAA) – Pocatello – 300,200 <br>
    <br>
    Class AAA – 199 – 300,199<br>
    Ronald Wilson - Pocatello<br>
    <br>
    Class AA - 199<br>
    Randy Corder - Pocatello<br>
    <br>
    Class A – 199<br>
    Desiree Dursteler- Pocatello<br>
    <br>
    Class B – 198’s<br>
    Kenneth Hart - Casper<br>
    <br>
    Class C – 196’s<br>
    Virgil Terry - Pocatello<br>
    <br>
    Class D – 196’s<br>
    Tim Alameda - Reno<br>
    <br>
    Senior Veteran – 198<br>
    Jim Woodhull – Anaconda <br>
    <br>
    Veteran – 199 <br>
    William Johnson - Spokane<br>
    <br>
    Junior – 199<br>
    Ryan Miller – Anaconda <br>
    <br>
    Sub Junior – 196’s<br>
    Luke Miller – Triple B<br>
    <br>
    Lady – 199<br>
    Kambra Brawner - Reno


     


    Doubles Championship – Winners<br>
    <br>
    Champion – 100’s<br>
    Phil Kiner (AAA) – Salt Lake 20 - Champion<br>
    <br>
    Runner Up - 100<br>
    Tim Robb (AAA) – Salt Lake 19 <br>
    <br>
    Class AAA – 99’s<br>
    Stuart Welton- Pocatello – 20,20,20,20,20,20,20 <br>
    <br>
    Class AA – 100<br>
    Kenneth Clyde (AA) – Salt Lake -Winner<br>
    <br>
    Class A – 99<br>
    Albert Hollifield – Pocatello 20,18,18 <br>
    <br>
    Class B – 98’s<br>
    Lloyde Herbst – Pocatello 19<br>
    <br>
    Class C – 98’s<br>
    Shawn Cahoon – Pocatello – 19<br>
    <br>
    Class D – 95<br>
    Brady Rinaldi – Spokane <br>
    <br>
    Veteran – 99<br>
    Charles Woodruff- Pocatello <br>
    <br>
    Senior Veteran – 98’s<br>
    Edward Johnson - Pocatello<br>
    <br>
    Junior – 99’s<br>
    Evan Fine – Sage Hills <br>
    <br>
    Sub Junior – 98<br>
    Grant Williams – Spokane <br>
    <br>
    Lady – 96’s<br>
    Leah Larkin-Dixon – Salt Lake – 18,18


     


    Handicap Championship Winners<br>
    <br>
    1st – 100<br>
    Craig Stitt – Salt Lake<br>
    <br>
    Runner Up - 99<br>
    Phil Kiner – Salt Lake – 25,25 – <br>
    <br>
    3rd - 99<br>
    Thomas James – Spokane – 25,24,24 <br>
    <br>
    4th - 99<br>
    Glen McIntyre – Salt Lake – 24,24 <br>
    <br>
    5th - 99<br>
    Dean Stringer – Anaconda – 23,24 <br>
    <br>
    6th – 98<br>
    Matthew Hoffman – Sage Hills – 25 <br>
    <br>
    Veteran – 99<br>
    Charles Woodruff – Pocatello<br>
    <br>
    Senior Veteran – 98<br>
    Deon VanCleave –Salt Lake<br>
    <br>
    Junior – 98<br>
    Robert Jones – Triple B<br>
    <br>
    Sub Junior – 96<br>
    Zachery Hartley - Pocatello<br>
    <br>
    Lady – 99<br>
    Cherie McCall – Anaconda


     


    High All Around 400 Targets<br>
    <br>
    Champion – 398<br>
    Phil Kiner – Salt Lake 


     


    High Over All Championship 1000 Targets<br>
    <br>
    Champion - 983<br>
    Sean Haley – Salt Lake<br>
    <br>
    Champion Runner-up - 981<br>
    Mike Stears - Pocatello<br>
    <br>
    Lady - 966<br>
    Desiree Dursteller - Pocatello<br>
    <br>
    Lady Runner Up - 953<br>
    Laura Winkel - Spokane <br>
    <br>
    High Senior Vet - 951<br>
    Edward Johnson - Pocatello<br>
    <br>
    Senior Vet Runner-up - 949<br>
    Samuel Johnson – Salt Lake<br>
    <br>
    Veteran - 983<br>
    Charles Woodruff - Pocatello<br>
    <br>
    Veteran Runner-up - 968<br>
    Vince McNamara – Sage Hills<br>
    <br>
    Junior – 960<br>
    Evan Martin – Sage Hills<br>
    <br>
    Junior Runner-up – 955<br>
    Evan Fine – Sage Hills<br>
    <br>
    Sub Junior - 949<br>
    Shawn Cahoon - Pocatello<br>
    <br>
    Sub Junior Runner up - 924<br>
    Brady Rinaldi - Spokane<br>



    <i>* Special thank you to Alberta delegate Allan Radway for compiling all the
    scores.</i>


     


    </body>

    </html>
     
  2. grunt

    grunt TS Supporters TS Supporters

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 1998
    Messages:
    5,922
    Location:
    Thousand Oaks Ca
  3. Augie Daddi

    Augie Daddi TS Member

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 1998
    Messages:
    183
    Thanks David for posting the info.

    Augie
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.