1. Attention: We have put together a thread with tips and a tutorial video to help with using the new software. Please take a moment to check out the thread here: Trapshooters.com Tutorial & Help Video.
    Dismiss Notice

Southern Grand Handicap Championship Winner

Discussion in 'Uncategorized Threads' started by BrowningGal, Mar 16, 2008.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. BrowningGal

    BrowningGal TS Member

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2008
    Messages:
    338
    Winners are now posted at rjstuart.com...

    EVENT # 15 - HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP
    CHAMPION WALLER DREW STREETSBORO OH 98
    RUNNER UP BLAISDELL MICHAEL KEENE NH 98
    3RD PLACE SHAEFFER JR DAVID GLYNDON MD 98
    4TH PLACE VANVELS STEVEN J JENISON MI 98
    5TH PLACE GINN EUGENE C EARLEVILLE MD 98
    6TH PLACE WILKINSON THOMAS J OXFORD NC 98
    7TH PLACE HARRISON III LEO NEW LONDON MO 97
    SR. VETERAN WINNER LOHR FRANK W FRANKLINVILLE NY 96
    SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP ANDERSON WILLIS BLUFFTON OH 96
    VETERAN WINNER WALLMAN BARRY PLYMOUTH MI 98
    VETERAN RUNNER UP OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 97
    SUB JUNIOR WINNER INMAN TRENT MURFREESBORO TN 96
    SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP BRINING GRANT GROTON MA 96
    JUNIOR WINNER BECKER ADAM R TWO RIVERS WI 97
    JUNIOR RUNNER UP KOELLA ALEX J JEFFERSON CITY TN 94
    LADY WINNER ROSS NORA CARLISLE KY 96
    LADY RUNNER UP LEHRFELD MARILYN WEST PALM BEACH FL 95
    WHEELCHAIR OLIVER MANUEL S LAND O LAKES FL 89

    ALL AROUND
    CHAMPION HAWLEY SEAN NUEVO CA 397
    CLASS AAA WINNER CAMPBELL JR HARLAN TRIBUNE KS 395
    CLASS AA WINNER WOOD JAMES LONDON ON 386
    CLASS A WINNER WALLMAN BARRY PLYMOUTH MI 383
    CLASS B WINNER FULLER JAMES W BLUFF CITY TN 378
    CLASS C WINNER BIGRAS STEVEN M EAST MONTPELIER VT 383
    CLASS D WINNER WOOLWINE ADREANNA WINCHESTER KY 373
    SR. VETERAN WINNER WILKIN HOWARD D WILMINGTON OH 379
    SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP BATZ J CHESTERTON IN 378
    VETERAN WINNER OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 394
    VETERAN RUNNER UP HOPPE FRANK COLUMBUS NE 392
    SUB JUNIOR WINNER HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 383
    SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP MCCARTY KROSS H LA GRANGE TX 382
    JUNIOR WINNER NANNINI ZACHARI SAN JOSE CA 380
    JUNIOR RUNNER UP BIGRAS COLLIN J EAST MONTPELIER VT 380
    LADY WINNER OHYE DEBORAH ANN N BRUNSWICK NJ 391
    LADY RUNNER UP LEHRFELD MARILYN WEST PALM BEACH FL 381
    WHEELCHAIR STINEBRING MORRIS ODESSA FL 374

    HIGH OVER ALL
    CHAMPION MARSHALL JR RICHAR LINCOLN NE 982
    RUNNER UP CAMPBELL JR HARLAN TRIBUNE KS 978
    CLASS AAA WINNER HAWLEY SEAN NUEVO CA 977
    CLASS AA WINNER PETERSON ROGER XENIA OH 955
    CLASS A WINNER GALLOWAY JR THOMAS GREENSBORO NC 934
    CLASS B WINNER LEHRFELD MARILYN WEST PALM BEACH FL 934
    CLASS C WINNER DUBBLE DAVID E LEBANON PA 931
    CLASS D WINNER ROBBINS ZACCHEUS V PINE CITY NY 867
    SR. VETERAN WINNER WILKIN HOWARD D WILMINGTON OH 925
    VETERAN WINNER OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 973
    SUB JUNIOR WINNER HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 940
    JUNIOR WINNER NANNINI ZACHARI SAN JOSE CA 949
    LADY WINNER OHYE DEBORAH ANN N BRUNSWICK NJ 964
    WHEELCHAIR WINNER STINEBRING MORRIS ODESSA FL 929
     
  2. phirel

    phirel TS Member

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 1998
    Messages:
    9,556
    Who won the preliminary singles class trophies on Tuesday?

    Pat Ireland
     
  3. JBrooks

    JBrooks TS Member

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2006
    Messages:
    3,707
    I see Pat is still classifying himself in A. LOL. Good shooting Pat!
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.