1. Attention: We have put together a thread with tips and a tutorial video to help with using the new software. Please take a moment to check out the thread here: Trapshooters.com Tutorial & Help Video.
    Dismiss Notice

S E Iowa Zone Shoot Complete Final Results

Discussion in 'Shooting Related Threads' started by TRAPSHOOTING90T, Jun 16, 2009.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. TRAPSHOOTING90T

    TRAPSHOOTING90T TS Member

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2006
    Messages:
    33
    S E Iowa Zone Results

    Zone Champion (300) targets

    John Combs (278)

    Handicap

    Justin Friedel Handicap Champion (95)


    John Binns 18-21 (91) Ru Jesse Savage (89)


    Kevin Nelson 22-24 (95) Ru Roger Smith (93)


    Jim Vorwerk 25-26 (92) Ru Jan Pewe (86)


    Kenny Glattfelder 27 (91) Ru Dave Bessine (88)


    Lady Kathleen Johnson (80)


    Jr Nick Aurther (92)


    Sub Jr Cole Erickson (77)


    Vet David Sywassink (85)


    Sr Vet Delbert Carmean (92)


    Out of Zone Handicap


    Kevin O‘Connor Out of Zone Champion (88)


    Mike Kjormoe 18-21 (82)


    Bruce Bennet 22-24 (90)


    Dan Wood 25-26 (73)


    Mike Halsor 27 (71)


    Doubles


    Robert Fox Doubles Champion(92)


    Mick Friedel A (91) Ru none


    Dave Arnold B (90) Ru Dan Schlicher (90)


    Justin Friedel C (91) Ru Marvin Hotz (86)



    Out of Zone Doubles


    David Hart Out of Zone Champion (94)


    A None


    B Mike Halsor (90)


    C Ken Mitchell (87)


    Singles


    David Arnold Singles Champion (100)


    Mick Friedel AA (99) Ru Nick Arthur (97)


    Roger Brown A (98) Ru James Malley (96)


    Joseph Needham B (98) Ru Terry Ochs (98)


    John Binns C (98) Ru Kathleen Johnson (95)


    Dwain Cook D (94) Ru Steven Haase (88)


    Lady Kathleen Johnson (95)


    Jr Justin Friedel (92)


    Sub Jr Luke Erickson (88)


    Vet Harry Dresser (91)


    Sr Vet Monte Fine (95)


    Out of Zone Singles


    Dan Wood Out of Zone Champion (100)


    AA Kevin O’Connor (94)

    A Bruce Bennet (97)


    B Mike Halsor (97)


    C George Willar (91)

    D Gene Mudd (90)


    Zone Team


    John Combs Zone Champion


    AA Class Nick Aurther Alt. Dave Bessine


    A Class Justin Friedel Alt. Jim Vorwerk


    B Class Terry Ochs Alt. Garry Dipple


    C Class John Binns Alt. Jesse Savage


    D Class Dwain Cook Alt. Steve Hasse


    Thanks to all who came and shot with us.


    Roger Smith
     
  2. TRAPSHOOTING90T

    TRAPSHOOTING90T TS Member

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2006
    Messages:
    33
    For the people still looking up
     
  3. TRAPSHOOTING90T

    TRAPSHOOTING90T TS Member

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2006
    Messages:
    33
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.