Here are the known results - complete results will be posted on the OPTA website (www.trapshooting.on.ca) just as soon as the technology woes that have plagued them recently are corrected.
EVENT ONE - DAVID STORRING SINGLES
Champion: Terry Jordan 100
Class AA: Reg Trainor 100
Class A: John Iliopoulos 100
Class B: Eric McNeil 99
Class C: Kyle Newman 99
Class D: Kyle Winter 96
Lady: Dianne Wood 95
Sr.Veteran: Antonio Letteri 100
Veteran: Keith Saunders 100
Junior: Levi Van Haverbeke 97
Sub-junior: Kyle Mann 97
EVENT TWO - PETER TSEMENTZIS HANDICAP
Champion: Wayne Newman 98
18-21: Antonio D'Oliviera 96
22-23: Jason Copeman 96
24-25: Beau Douglas 95
26-27: Paul Shaw 97
Lady: Chloe MacDonald 93
Sr.Veteran: Alex Papastamos 94
Veteran: Thomas Mann 97
Junior: Kyle Newman 95
Sub-junior: Bryce Mann 91
EVENT THREE - PETER TSEMENTZIS DOUBLES
Champion: Robert Blackburn 98
Class AA: Serge Pelletier 98
Class A: Joseph Saoumaa 97
Class B: Fadi Khalil 97
Class C: Peter Tarnowski 96
Class D: Wayne Newman 85
Lady: Alicia Marinache 93
Sr.Veteran: Paolo Pronio Sr. 95
Veteran: John Rowan 98
Junior: Matthew Sevilla 84
Sub-junior: Justin Higgs 78
EVENT FOUR - ONTARIO DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
Resident Champion: Bert Blackburn 99
Resident Runner-up: Bill Zager 99
Resident Class AA: George Iliopoulos 98
Resident Class A: Fadi Khalil 95
Resident Class B: Michael Cassidy 97
Resident Class C: Brad Mann 95
Resident Class D: Phil MacDonald 91
Non-resident Champion: Daniel Tartick 96
Open Class AA: Frank Bonaiuto 98
Open Class A: Joseph Saoumaa 95
Open Class B: Peter Tarnowski 96
Open Class C: Jody Mourinjohn 94
Open Class D: Erin Collins 86
Resident Lady: Alicia Marinache 90
Resident Sr. Veteran: Paolo Pronio Sr. 96
Resident Veteran: John Rowan 98
Resident Junior: Levi Van Haverbeke 87
Resident Sub-junior: Kyle Mann 83
EVENT FIVE - ONTARIO HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP
Resident Champion: Peter Tsementzis 98
Resident Runner-Up: Paulo Sampaio 97
Resident 3rd place: Ken Fellows 96
Resident 4th place: Clair Hutchinson 96
Resident 5th place: Charles Montgomery 96
Resident 6th place: Ian Cooper 96
Non-resident Champion: Albert Saoumaa 93
Open 18-21: Dennis Louiseize 92
Open 22-23: Eric McNeil 93
Open 24-25: John Kokoris 94
Open 26-27: Lloyd Beecraft 95
Resident Lady: Erin Collins 96
Resident Sr.Veteran: Bud Dean 91
Resident Veteran: Gene Bolton 94
Resident Junior: Kyle Newman 90
Resident Sub-junior: Kyle Mann 91
$500.00 Perazzi-style Shoot-out Winner: Ernest Freitag
5 Man-team: Peter Tsementzis 98
Travis Higgs 93
Don Henning 93
Terry Jordan 93
Dan Gris 93
EVENT SIX - ONTARIO SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
Resident Champion: Bert Blackburn 199
Resident Runner-Up: Paul Shaw 199
Resident Class AA: Peter Tsementzis 199
Resident Class A: Warren McLay 198
Resident Class B: Manuel Domingues 196
Resident Class C: Bill Collins 193
Resident Class D: Andy Beleny 187
Non-resident Champion: Michael Moran 197
Open Class AA: Jim Wood 199
Open Class A: Jake Rosmaninho 197
Open Class B: Steve Mihalic 195
Open Class C: Anthony Ciufo 190
Open Class D: Dave Arnold 183
Resident Lady: Dianne Wood 190
Resident Sr.Veteran: Bob Lee 197
Resident Veteran: Victor Tomlinson
Resident Junior: Levi Van Haverbeke 189
Resident Sub-junior: Kyle Mann 194
Resident New Shooter: Bob Legrand Jr. 187
2 Man Team: Mike Pickering + Ralph Zadro
HIGH ALL AROUND
Resident Champion: Peter Tsementzis 394
Resident Runner-Up: Frank Bonaiuto 389
Non-resident Champion: Daniel Tartick 381
Resident Class AA: Bert Blackburn 388
Resident Class A: Paulo Sampaio 385
Resident Class B: Peter Tarnowski 372
Resident Class C: Bill Collins 363
Resident Class D: Jake Caldwell 348
Resident Lady: Erin Collins 370
Resident Sr.Veteran: Paolo Pronio Sr. 379
Resident Veteran: John Rowan 371
Resident Junior: Levi Van Haverbeke 366
Resident Sub-junior: Kyle Mann 368
HIGH OVER ALL
Resident Champion: Peter Tsementzis 683
Resident Runner-Up: Bert Blackburn
Non-resident Champion: Serge Pelletier 655
Resident Class AA: Frank Bonaiuto
Resident Class A: George Iliopoulos
Resident Class B: Eric McNeil 648
Resident Class C: Bill Collins 634
Resident Class D: Levi Van Haverbeke 625
Resident Lady: Dianne Wood 637
Resident Sr.Veteran: Paolo Pronio Sr. 666
Resident Veteran: Ernest Freitag 644
Resident Junior: Kyle Newman 634
Resident Sub-junior: Kyle Mann 614
CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR RESIDENT AND VISITING CHAMPIONS!!
b.
EVENT ONE - DAVID STORRING SINGLES
Champion: Terry Jordan 100
Class AA: Reg Trainor 100
Class A: John Iliopoulos 100
Class B: Eric McNeil 99
Class C: Kyle Newman 99
Class D: Kyle Winter 96
Lady: Dianne Wood 95
Sr.Veteran: Antonio Letteri 100
Veteran: Keith Saunders 100
Junior: Levi Van Haverbeke 97
Sub-junior: Kyle Mann 97
EVENT TWO - PETER TSEMENTZIS HANDICAP
Champion: Wayne Newman 98
18-21: Antonio D'Oliviera 96
22-23: Jason Copeman 96
24-25: Beau Douglas 95
26-27: Paul Shaw 97
Lady: Chloe MacDonald 93
Sr.Veteran: Alex Papastamos 94
Veteran: Thomas Mann 97
Junior: Kyle Newman 95
Sub-junior: Bryce Mann 91
EVENT THREE - PETER TSEMENTZIS DOUBLES
Champion: Robert Blackburn 98
Class AA: Serge Pelletier 98
Class A: Joseph Saoumaa 97
Class B: Fadi Khalil 97
Class C: Peter Tarnowski 96
Class D: Wayne Newman 85
Lady: Alicia Marinache 93
Sr.Veteran: Paolo Pronio Sr. 95
Veteran: John Rowan 98
Junior: Matthew Sevilla 84
Sub-junior: Justin Higgs 78
EVENT FOUR - ONTARIO DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
Resident Champion: Bert Blackburn 99
Resident Runner-up: Bill Zager 99
Resident Class AA: George Iliopoulos 98
Resident Class A: Fadi Khalil 95
Resident Class B: Michael Cassidy 97
Resident Class C: Brad Mann 95
Resident Class D: Phil MacDonald 91
Non-resident Champion: Daniel Tartick 96
Open Class AA: Frank Bonaiuto 98
Open Class A: Joseph Saoumaa 95
Open Class B: Peter Tarnowski 96
Open Class C: Jody Mourinjohn 94
Open Class D: Erin Collins 86
Resident Lady: Alicia Marinache 90
Resident Sr. Veteran: Paolo Pronio Sr. 96
Resident Veteran: John Rowan 98
Resident Junior: Levi Van Haverbeke 87
Resident Sub-junior: Kyle Mann 83
EVENT FIVE - ONTARIO HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP
Resident Champion: Peter Tsementzis 98
Resident Runner-Up: Paulo Sampaio 97
Resident 3rd place: Ken Fellows 96
Resident 4th place: Clair Hutchinson 96
Resident 5th place: Charles Montgomery 96
Resident 6th place: Ian Cooper 96
Non-resident Champion: Albert Saoumaa 93
Open 18-21: Dennis Louiseize 92
Open 22-23: Eric McNeil 93
Open 24-25: John Kokoris 94
Open 26-27: Lloyd Beecraft 95
Resident Lady: Erin Collins 96
Resident Sr.Veteran: Bud Dean 91
Resident Veteran: Gene Bolton 94
Resident Junior: Kyle Newman 90
Resident Sub-junior: Kyle Mann 91
$500.00 Perazzi-style Shoot-out Winner: Ernest Freitag
5 Man-team: Peter Tsementzis 98
Travis Higgs 93
Don Henning 93
Terry Jordan 93
Dan Gris 93
EVENT SIX - ONTARIO SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
Resident Champion: Bert Blackburn 199
Resident Runner-Up: Paul Shaw 199
Resident Class AA: Peter Tsementzis 199
Resident Class A: Warren McLay 198
Resident Class B: Manuel Domingues 196
Resident Class C: Bill Collins 193
Resident Class D: Andy Beleny 187
Non-resident Champion: Michael Moran 197
Open Class AA: Jim Wood 199
Open Class A: Jake Rosmaninho 197
Open Class B: Steve Mihalic 195
Open Class C: Anthony Ciufo 190
Open Class D: Dave Arnold 183
Resident Lady: Dianne Wood 190
Resident Sr.Veteran: Bob Lee 197
Resident Veteran: Victor Tomlinson
Resident Junior: Levi Van Haverbeke 189
Resident Sub-junior: Kyle Mann 194
Resident New Shooter: Bob Legrand Jr. 187
2 Man Team: Mike Pickering + Ralph Zadro
HIGH ALL AROUND
Resident Champion: Peter Tsementzis 394
Resident Runner-Up: Frank Bonaiuto 389
Non-resident Champion: Daniel Tartick 381
Resident Class AA: Bert Blackburn 388
Resident Class A: Paulo Sampaio 385
Resident Class B: Peter Tarnowski 372
Resident Class C: Bill Collins 363
Resident Class D: Jake Caldwell 348
Resident Lady: Erin Collins 370
Resident Sr.Veteran: Paolo Pronio Sr. 379
Resident Veteran: John Rowan 371
Resident Junior: Levi Van Haverbeke 366
Resident Sub-junior: Kyle Mann 368
HIGH OVER ALL
Resident Champion: Peter Tsementzis 683
Resident Runner-Up: Bert Blackburn
Non-resident Champion: Serge Pelletier 655
Resident Class AA: Frank Bonaiuto
Resident Class A: George Iliopoulos
Resident Class B: Eric McNeil 648
Resident Class C: Bill Collins 634
Resident Class D: Levi Van Haverbeke 625
Resident Lady: Dianne Wood 637
Resident Sr.Veteran: Paolo Pronio Sr. 666
Resident Veteran: Ernest Freitag 644
Resident Junior: Kyle Newman 634
Resident Sub-junior: Kyle Mann 614
CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR RESIDENT AND VISITING CHAMPIONS!!
b.