1. Attention: We have put together a thread with tips and a tutorial video to help with using the new software. Please take a moment to check out the thread here: Trapshooters.com Tutorial & Help Video.
    Dismiss Notice

Ontario Provincial Results

Discussion in 'Shooting Related Threads' started by Chocolateman, Aug 4, 2011.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Chocolateman

    Chocolateman Member

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2009
    Messages:
    103
    Sorry for the delay, have been on the road since Tuesday without internet access.

    Rssults to be posted on the Ontario website "Ontariotrap.com" within the next 24 hours.

    Phil

    Ontario Provincial Trapshooting Championships
    July 30 – August 1, 2011

    Saturday July 30, 2011

    Event # 1 – Frank Bonaiuto Singles

    CHAMPION – Peter Grant 100
    AA – Peter Tsementzis 100
    A – Robert Granzow 100
    B – Chris Ficzere 99
    C – Domenico Marino 98
    D – Garry Benko 97
    SR. VET – George Jonckhere 98
    VET – Bill Wylie 99
    LADY – Dianne Wood 99
    JUNIOR – Levi VanHaverbeke 95
    SUB JUNIOR – Patrick Bevilacqua 98

    Event # 2 – Chloe MacDonald Handicap

    CHAMPION – Randy Swartz 98
    18-21 yards – Ralph Zadro 97
    22-23 yards – Josh Faubert 96
    24- 25 yards – Don Dolbear 94
    26 – 27 yards – Peter Tsementzis 97
    SR. VET – Charlie Boggis 95
    VET – Jerry Mariani 98
    LADY – Dianne Wood 89
    JUNIOR – Kyle Mann 90
    SUB JUNIOR – Patrick Bevilacqua 96

    Event # 3 – Frank Bonaiuto Doubles

    CHAMPION – Carry Over 98
    AA - Carry Over 98
    A – Serge Pelletier 95
    B – Germain Spriet 93
    C – Carry Over 96
    D – Carry Over 87
    SR. VET – Carry Over 89
    VET – Bill Wylie 97
    LADY – Cheryl Stiby 85
    JUNIOR – Garret MacDonald 85
    SUB JUNIOR – Patrick Bevilacqua 89



    Sunday July 31, 2011

    Event # 4 – ONTARIO SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS – 200 TARGETS

    RESIDENT CHAMPION – John Costa 199
    RESIDENT R/U – Paul Shaw 199
    RESIDENT AA – Verne Higgs 199
    RESIDENT A – Brent Price 198
    RESIDENT B – Logan Prizrenac 194
    RESIDENT C – Ernest Freitag 191
    RESIDENT D – Lucio Bonaiuto 187
    RESIDENT LADY – Dianne Wood 197
    RESIDENT SR.VET – Harry Petrev 197
    RESIDENT VET – Bill Wylie 196
    RESIDENT JUNIOR – Kyle Mann 196
    RESIDENT SUB-JUNIOR – Matthew Van Haaren 193
    NON- RESIDENT CHAMPION – Peter Grant 198
    OPEN AA – David Storring 198
    OPEN A – Serge Pelletier 197
    OPEN B – Rolland Paquette 197
    OPEN C – Bill Collins 190
    OPEN D – Lottie Erber 187
    OPEN LADY – Chloe MacDonald 193
    OPEN SR.VET – Don Dolbear 195
    OPEN VET – Germain Spriet 196
    OPEN JUNIOR – Paul Pronio 178
    OPEN SUB-JUNIOR – Jake Caldwell 192
    RESIDENT TWO-SHOOTER TEAM – 387
    1) Rui Morais 190
    2) Jake Rosmaninho 197
    RESIDENT NEW SHOOTER – Kolton Brown 186

    EVENT 5: DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS

    RESIDENT CHAMPION – John Costa 99
    RESIDENT R/U – Bill Wylie 99
    RESIDENT AA – Peter Tsementzis 98
    RESIDENT A – Dave Storring 98
    RESIDENT B – Joe Woods 95
    RESIDENT C – Dominic Gitto 92
    RESIDENT D – Logan Prizrenac 93
    RESIDENT SR. VET – Ian Cooper 91
    RESIDENT VET – John Rowan 95
    RESIDENT LADY – Cheryl Stiby 90
    RESIDENT JUNIOR – Kyle Mann 95
    RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR – Katie VanHaverbeke 90
    RESIDENT NEW SHOOTER – Garry Benko 87
    RESIDENT RETURNING DOUBLES SHOOTER – Dominic Gitto 92
    OPEN AA – Daniel Tartick 97
    OPEN A – Dan Griss 96
    OPEN B – Mike Pickering 93
    OPEN C – Ralph Zadro 92
    OPEN D – Kyle Newman 90
    OPEN LADY – Dianne Wood 90
    OPEN SR.VET – Don Dolbear 90
    OPEN VET – Tony Rotondo 90
    OPEN JUNIOR – Levi VanHaverbeke 91
    OPEN SUB-JUNIOR – Patrick Bevilacqua 89
    NON-RESIDENT – Jim Hannah 97

    EVENT SIX: HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP

    RESIDENT CHAMPION – Steve Hajoglou 97
    RESIDENT R/U – Andrew Wysocky 97
    RESIDENT 3rd – Peter Tresp 96
    RESIDENT 4th – Randy Wenzel 96
    RESIDENT 5th – Phil MacDonald 95
    RESIDENT 6th – Terry Jordan 95
    NON RESIDENT CHAMPION – Daniel Tartick 94
    RESIDENT SR. VET – Jim Kramer 96
    RESIDENT VET – Keith Saunders 95
    RESIDENT LADY – Lottie Erber 94
    RESIDENT JUNIOR – Kyle Mann 89
    RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR – Vincent Bonaiuto 90
    RESIDENT NEW SHOOTER – Andrew Wysocky 97
    OPEN 18-21 yards – Dominic Rosati 94
    OPEN 22-23 yards – Ken Fellows 93
    OPEN 24- 25 yards – Clyde Mason 92
    OPEN 26 – 27 yards – George Iliopoulos 94
    OPEN SR. VET – Eugene Bolton 95
    OPEN VET – Germain Spriet 95
    OPEN LADY – Erin Collins 92
    OPEN JUNIOR – Levi VanHaverbeke 79
    OPEN SUB JUNIOR – Patrick Bevilacqua 89

    HIGH ALL AROUND: 400 targets

    RESIDENT CHAMPION – John Costa 391
    RESIDENT R/U – Paul Shaw 387
    RESIDENT AA – Peter Tsementzis 387
    RESIDENT A – George Iliopoulos 382
    RESIDENT B – Ken Fellows 373
    RESIDENT C – Rui Morais 368
    RESIDENT D – Lucio Bonaiuto 361
    RESIDENT LADY – Dianne Wood 378
    RESIDENT SR. VET – Don Dolbear 374
    RESIDENT VET – Bill Wylie 384
    RESIDENT JUNIOR – Kyle Mann 380
    RESIDENT SUB-JUNIOR – Patrick Bevliacqua 368
    RESIDENT NEXT GENERATION – Keith and Katie VanHaverbeke 710
    NON RESIDENT CHAMPION – Daniel Tartick 388
    NON RESIDENT R/U – Jim Hannah 381
    OPEN AA – Dave Storring 384
    OPEN A – Basil Zmiyiwsky 380
    OPEN B – Logan Prizrenac 373
    OPEN C – Frank Ruggiero 364
    OPEN D – Heinz Schober 361
    OPEN LADY – Chloe MacDonald 362
    OPEN SR.VET – Bob Lee 368
    OPEN VET – Keith Saunders 380
    OPEN JUNIOR – Levi VanHaverbeke 330
    OPEN SUB JUNIOR – Bryce Mann 362

    HIGH OVER ALL – 700 targets

    RESIDENT CHAMPION – Peter Tsementzis 681
    RESIDENT R/U – John Costa 681
    RESIDENT AA – Dan Gris 669
    RESIDENT A – George Iliopoulos 661
    RESIDENT B – Josh Faubert 649
    RESIDENT C – Rui Morais 637
    RESIDENT D – Garry Benko 626
    RESIDENT LADY – Dianne Wood 648
    RESIDENT SR. VET – Don Dolbear 650
    RESIDENT VET – Bill Wylie 673
    RESIDENT JUNIOR – Kyle Mann 632
    RESIDENT SUB-JUNIOR – Patrick Bevilacqua 651
    NON RESIDENT CHAMPION – Jim Hannah 656
    NON RESIDENT R/U – Serge Pelletier 654
     
  2. shotgunpeople

    shotgunpeople Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 1998
    Messages:
    1,787
    Can you imagine Peter Tsementzis if he could have more time to go to the shoots. He is one force to be reconed with, and would without a doubt be on the All American team...

    Nice fellow, and great shooter....

    Dave in SC
     
  3. Bernie K

    Bernie K Member

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 1998
    Messages:
    687
    Two Dogs is now a true pointer.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.