1. Attention: We have put together a thread with tips and a tutorial video to help with using the new software. Please take a moment to check out the thread here: Trapshooters.com Tutorial & Help Video.
    Dismiss Notice

MIDDLE ATLANTIC CHAMPIONSHIP MAY 23-25TH Results

Discussion in 'Shooting Related Threads' started by dedpair, May 25, 2009.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. dedpair

    dedpair Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 1998
    Messages:
    490
    SATURDAY, MAY 23rd

    16 Yard Champions – Event # 1
    Champion Greg Presson 100
    AA Bob Foster 99
    A Glenn Kelly 99
    B Steve Lieberman 98
    C Rob Peters 96
    D Rosie Crupi 90
    V Luigi Liberato 99
    SV Ed Dietrich 99
    L Sonya Miller 98
    J Zach Rubendall 92

    Foster over Shuman – Forfeit
    Kelly (25,25,24) over Shyda (25,25,23) over Urban (Forfeit)
    Lieberman (25) over Deisher (24)
    Liberato over Henry - Forfeit


    Handicap Champions – Event # 2
    Champion Robert Foster 25 96
    Runner Up Doug Jones 27 95
    3rd Donald Schaffer 27 95
    V John Allen 24.5 95
    SV Ray Geiger 25.5 92
    L Sonya Miller 26 80
    J Zach Rubendall 19 85


    Jones over Schaffer over Shade – Flip


    Doubles – Event # 3
    Champion Sheldon Hostetter 98
    AA Jeff Graupp 97
    A Paul Herbein 97
    B Stephen Lieberman 94
    C David Reinard 88
    D Bruce Rex 76
    V Stanley Boracious 94
    SV Joe Meyers 85
    L No Entry
    J No Entry

    Graupp (48) over Shyda (47)


    SUNDAY, MAY 24th

    16 Yard Championship – Event # 4
    Champion Skip Klinger 199
    AA Brian Shyda 198
    A Lee Kerschner 197
    B Stanley Boracious 195
    C No Entry
    D Cloyd Livinghouse 192
    V Fred Cox 199
    SV Richard Keers 194
    L Kim Dobson 185
    J Zach Rubendall 167

    Cox chose Vet
    Shyda (25) over Schafer (24) over Stover (Forfeit)
    Kerschner (25) over Zadzora (24)
    Keers over Guest - Forfeit


    SUNDAY, MAY 24th (cont’d)

    Doubles – Event # 5
    Champion Jeff Graupp 97
    AA Donald Schaffer, Jr. 97
    A Glen Kelly 95
    B Robert Tranter 88
    C Richard Lentz 85
    D George Ainsworth 91
    V Stanley Boracious 97
    SV No Entry
    L No Entry
    J May Shyda 67


    Graupp (48,49) over Boracious (48, 47), Schaffer, Jr. (48,47)
    Tranter over Leto - Forfeit

    MONDAY, MAY 25th

    Handicap Championship – Event # 6
    Champion Mike Endy 25.5 96
    Runner Up Ron Wray 22.5 95
    3rd Place Larry Grabowski 27 94
    4th Place Skip Klinger 27 94
    5th Place Kaylynn Bornman 25 94
    V Eugene Mayers 23 93
    SV Leonard Gilbert 20 95
    L Kristen Shyda 22 95
    J Cord Kisthardt 18 92

    Grabowski (25) over Klinger (23) over Bornman (21) over Crupi and Shade (Forfeit)


    Doubles – Event # 7
    Champion Emerson Bornman 97
    AA Norm Beaver 97
    A Rod Shyda 95
    B Frank Snyder 92
    C Rich Antrim 92
    D Charles Herman 82
    V Sheldon Hostetter 97
    SV Carl Breidegam 95
    L Kaylynn Bornman 92
    J Cord Kisthardt 88

    Bornman (20) over Hostetter (19) over Beaver (18) over Graupp (17)


    High All Around Skip Klinger 385


    High Over All Brian Shyda
     
  2. dedpair

    dedpair Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 1998
    Messages:
    490
  3. dedpair

    dedpair Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 1998
    Messages:
    490
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.