1. Attention: We have put together a thread with tips and a tutorial video to help with using the new software. Please take a moment to check out the thread here: Trapshooters.com Tutorial & Help Video.
    Dismiss Notice

Congratulations to Indiana Shooters at the Grand!

Discussion in 'Shooting Related Threads' started by jevoliva, Aug 16, 2009.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. jevoliva

    jevoliva Member

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 1998
    Messages:
    889
    The following shooters from Indiana won trophies at this year's Grand. In order by event:

    Event 1 - Foster Bartholow Singles -<br>
    Michael Cornelius - Class A Winner - 100 x 100<br>
    William Anderson - Class A Runner Up - 100 x 100<br>
    Morris Cornelius - Class D Runner Up - 98 x 100<br>
    <br>
    Event 3 - Richard Marshall Jr Doubles<br>
    C. Richard Taylor - Class D Runner Up - 92 x 100<br>
    <br>
    Event 4 - Harlan Campbell Jr Singles<br>
    Morris Cornelius - Class D 3rd Place - 98 x 100<br>
    Stanley Kenny - Senior Vet 3rd Place - 100 x 100<br>
    <br>
    Event 5 - Leo Harrison III Handicap<br>
    Paul Rode Jr - 3rd Place - 100 x 100
    Jason Barnett - 23-24 Yard Runner Up - 96 x 100<br>
    Tank Lunsford - 27 Yard 3rd Place - 97 x 100<br>
    Gilbert Huffman - Senior Vet 3rd Place - 96 x 100<br>
    <br>
    Event 6 - Deborah Ohye-Neilson Doubles<br>
    William Anderson - Class A 3rd Place - 98 x 100<br>
    C. Richard Taylor - Class D 3rd Place - 90 x 100<br>
    <br>
    Event 7 - Cabela's Singles
    Matt Perkins - Champion - 100 x 100<br>
    Morris McCoskey - Class A Winner - 100 x 100<br>
    <br>
    Event 8 - John Deere Handicap<br>
    Mike Walters - 7th Place - 99 x 100<br>
    Larry Ellis - 8th Place - 99 x 100<br>
    Samantha Hicks - 18-20 Yard Runner Up - 96 x 100<br>
    Robert Krohn - 21-22 Yard Winner - 98 x 100<br>
    Debra Cates - Lady Runner Up - 98 x 100<br>
    <br>
    Event 9 - Kids & Clays Doubles<br>
    Tank Lunsford - Class AAA Winner - 100 x 100<br>
    Curtis Schum - Class D Runner Up - 94 x 100<br>
    <br>
    Event 12 - NRA Singles<br>
    Matt Perkins - Champion - 200 x 200<br>
    <br>
    Preliminary High Over All 1000<br>
    Paul Rode Jr - Class C Runner Up - 937 x 1000 <br>
    Morris Cornelius - Class D Winner - 904 x 1000 <br>
    Matt Perkins - Junior Runner Up - 967 x 1000 <br>
    <br>
    Preliminary High Over All 1500<br>
    Morris Cornelius - Class D Winner - 1342 x 1500<br>
    C Richard Taylor - Class D 3rd Place - 1320 x 1500<br>
    <br>
    Preliminary All Around<br>
    George Gresh - Class C Third Place - 375 x 400<br>
    Morris Cornelius - Class D Runner Up - 364 x 400<br>
    Matt Perkins - Junior Runner Up - 392 x 400<br>
    <br>
    Super 500 Singles<br>
    Morris McCoskey - Class A Winner - 495 x 500<br>
    Matt Perkins - Junior Runner Up - 497 x 500<br>
    <br>
    Super 500 Handicap<br>
    Paul Rode Jr - Senior Vet 3rd Place - 468 x 500<br>
    <br>
    Super 500 Doubles<br>
    Paul Rode Jr - Class D Winner - 455 x 500<br>
    C. Richard Taylor - Class D Runner Up - 449 x 500<br>
    <br>
    Event 17 - Doubles Class Championship
    William Anderson - Class A Runner Up - 99 x 100<br>
    Timothy Gunter - Class C 5th Place - 95 x 100<br>
    <br>
    Event 18 - Clay Target Championship<br>
    Terry Hicks - Class A Winner - 200 x 200<br>
    Morris Cornelius - Senior Vet Class D Winner - 193 x 200<br>
    <br>
    Event 20 - Parliament Coach Handicap<br>
    Tank Lunsford - 9th Place - 98 x 100<br>
    James Misiukiewicz - 23-24 Yard 3rd Place - 97 x 100<br>
    Robert Hardy - Senior Vet Runner Up - 96 x 100<br>
    <br>
    Event 21 - Remington Nitro 27 Handicap<br>
    Glenn Ash - Runner Up - 100 x 100<br>
    <br>
    Event 22 - Doubles Championship<br>
    Morris Cornelius - Class D 3rd Place - 92 x 100<br>
    Robert Hardy - Senior Vet Class D Winner - 90 x 100<br>
    Paul Rode Jr - Senior Vet Class D Runner Up - 86 x 100<br>
    Robert Reynolds - Veteran Class AA 3rd Place - 98 x 100<br>
    Michael Ruggieri - Veteran Clas B Winner - 95 x 100<br>
    Matt Perkins - Junior Class AAA 3rd Place - 96 x 100<br>
    Ben Krafft - Junior Class C Runner Up - 95 x 100<br>
    <br>
    Event 23 - Grand American Handicap<br>
    Mark Burgess - 25-26 Yard 3rd Place - 98 x 100<br>
    Michael Ruggieri - 25-25 Yard 4th Place - 97 x 100<br>
    Tank Lunsford - 27 Yard 3rd Place - 98 x 100<br>
    George Gresh - 20 Yard Runner Up (Medallion) - 96 x 100<br>
    Mike Mathews - New Member Runner Up - 93 x 100<br>
    <br>
    White Flyer High Over All<br>
    Morris Cornelius - Class D Winner - 922 x 1000<br>
    <br>
    Blaser All-Around<br>
    Morris Cornelius - Class D Runner Up - 379 x 400<br>
    <br>
    White Flyer 2500 Championships<br>
    Morris Conelius - Class D Winner - 2264 x 2500<br>
    <br>
    Good shooting by all! Let me know if I have left anyone out or misspelled anyone's name. I plan on forwarding this on to post on the ITA website.<br>
    <br>
    John
     
  2. jevoliva

    jevoliva Member

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 1998
    Messages:
    889
    corrected Matt Perkins score in the Super 500 Singles.
     
  3. 320090T

    320090T Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 1998
    Messages:
    3,348
    Location:
    Indiana
    How did George get clear up to C class?
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
Search tags for this page

robert krohn grand american trap

,
robert krohn trapshooting
,
robert krohn trapshooting scores