1. Attention: We have put together a thread with tips and a tutorial video to help with using the new software. Please take a moment to check out the thread here: Trapshooters.com Tutorial & Help Video.
    Dismiss Notice

ARIZONA STATE SHOOT

Discussion in 'Uncategorized Threads' started by littlebear, Mar 28, 2007.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. littlebear

    littlebear TS Member

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 1998
    Messages:
    65
    Does anyone know how the Arizona State Shoot is going?
     
  2. t-bar

    t-bar Member

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2006
    Messages:
    587
    I will try and keep you updated. The HOA started on Wed.,with the Casa Grande Singles:

    199 shooters
    RESIDENT

    AA tied
    A tied
    B Billy Johnson 99
    C Jerry Haack 98
    D Bruce Schulman 93
    Lady Judy Tenbroeck 98
    Veteran Ralph Bishop 100
    Sub Junior Nathan Sullivan 92

    NON RESIDENT

    AA tied
    A tied
    B tied
    C Pam Johnson (MN) 96
    D tied
    Veteran Orrin Johnson (MN) 100
    Sr. Veteran Curt Wakely (MO) 100
    Junior Kambra Brawner (CA) 100

    Red Mountain Handicap 192 shooters

    Resident:

    19-21 Donald Kalinowski 87
    22-24 Vincent Matual 83
    25-27 Charles Coffey 96
    Lady Judy Tenbroeck 92
    Veteran Bud Rupe 93
    Sr. Vet tied
    Sub Jr. Christian Valdez

    NON RESIDENT

    19-21 Pam Johnson (MN) 90
    22-24 Terry Davis (CO) 96
    25-27 Russell Hawes (CA) 93
    Lady Lou Ann Munson (MN) 94
    Vet. Mike Gebhardt (CA) 95
    Sr. Vet BE Morrissey (NE) 96
    Junior Kambra Brawner (CA) 92

    Thursday, Lake Havasu City Doubles

    RESIDENT
    185 shooters

    AA Scott McClelland 99
    A tied
    B Allyn Kubishke 93
    C Billy Justice 95
    D Dennis Skudney 94
    Lady Laura Pattison 94
    Vet tied
    Sr. Vet Billy Johnson 95
    Sub Jr. Christian Valdez 81

    NON RESIDENT

    AA Bob Munson (MN) 100
    A Robert Walker (AB) 98
    B tied 93's
    C Don Powers (NM)92
    D Jon Hayes (MI) 86
    Lady Barb Rocheford (SD) 98
    Vet Cliff Haycock (CO) 97
    Sr. Vet Lousi Schneider (AK) 96
    Jr. Kambra Brawner (CA) 92
    Sub Jr. Zacery Hartley (UT) 87

    Still shooting the handicap, so will get those scores later.

    BAR
     
  3. t-bar

    t-bar Member

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2006
    Messages:
    587
    Thursday, Double Adobe Hdcp. results:

    82 Residents

    19-21 Richard Pontbriand 92
    22-24 Jay Alderman 93
    25-27 Tim Robb
    Don Franklin 96'S
    Lady Laura Pattison 94
    Vet. Donald Kalinowski 96
    Sr. Vet Hal Robbins 94
    Sub Jr. Kathy Sullivan 89

    143 Non Residents

    19-21 Gary Hoyne (MN) 95
    22-24 Chuck Poloncak (IN) 96
    25-27 Terry Davis (CO)
    Kurt Sachau (CA) 96's
    Lady Janet Cornmesser (IL) 96
    Vet. Barb Rocheford (SD) 95
    Sr. Vet B.E. Morrisey (NE) 95
    Jr. Kambra Brawner (CA) 94
    Sub Jr. Zaery Hartley (UT) 81

    Class Dbls and Class Sgls tomorrow.

    BAR
     
  4. Captain Bud

    Captain Bud TS Member

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 1998
    Messages:
    521
    thanks for the updates.

    up
     
  5. t-bar

    t-bar Member

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2006
    Messages:
    587
    Results for class Doubles:

    Resident 105 shooters

    AA Dick Newell 100

    A Doug Sims 98

    B C.W. Augur 96

    C Mike Podkin 97

    D Donald Kalinowski 89

    Lady Laura Pattison 96

    Vet. Paul Doetsch 97

    Sr. Vet Billy Johnson
    Jim Kelly 96's

    Jr. Garret Cobbs 80

    Sub. Jr. Kathy Sullivan 79

    Non Residents 128 shooters.

    AA Dan Kirby (CA) 100

    A James Grunewald (WI)


    B David Nelson (IL)
    Jim Beuning (MN)
    Larry Kettinger (MI)
    Gene Bauer (IL) 94's

    C William Brown (OR) 95

    D Don Behtel (SD) 90

    Lady Annie Munson (MN) 98

    Vet Bob Barker (SD) 98

    Sr. Vet Sam Johnson (NV) 97

    JR. Kambra Brawner (CA) 96

    Sub Jr. Zacery Hartley (UT) 90

    CLASS SINGLES RESIDENT 125 shooters

    AA Doug Hawkins 100

    A Jay Alderman 100

    B Dennis Stedman
    Richard Pontbriand 99's

    C Dick Coyle 95

    D John Fornadel 95

    Lady Laura Pattison 100

    Vet Glen Hendricks 100

    Sr. Vet Jim Kelly 100

    Jr. Garrett Cobbs 94

    Sub Jr. Christine Valdez 96

    NON RESIDENT 174 shooters

    AA Mike Luchetta (CO)
    Bob Munson (MN)
    Gerry Williams (WA)
    Mark Simkins (IA) 100's

    A Serge Pelletier (QU)
    Leah Larkin Dixon (CA)
    Paul Addison (MO) 99's

    B Harold Kiser (CO) 99

    C Doug Gray (TX) 97

    D Wm Gregorie (TX) 95

    Lady Barb Rocheford (SD) 100

    Vet. Jim Vendetti (CO)
    Larry Sexton (AL)
    Roy Willis (NM) 100's

    Sr. Vet B.E. Morrisey (NE) 100

    Jr. Cole Mitchell (WA) 99

    Sub Jr. Zacery Hartley (UT) 97
     
  6. t-bar

    t-bar Member

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2006
    Messages:
    587
    SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP

    RESIDENT 156 shooters

    CHAMPION Dick Newell 200

    R-UP Rick Plaumann 199

    AA Tim Robb 199

    A Richard Luckett 199

    B Billy Justice 197

    C Michael McClelland 197

    D Zona Pinto 193

    Lady Laura Pattison 197

    Vet Bud Rupe 197

    Sr. Vet Temple Young 199

    Junior Garret Cobbs 198

    Sub Jr. Kathy Sullivan 185

    NON RESIDENT 173 shooters

    CHAMPION Tom Kursinski (CA) 200

    AA Orrin Johnson (ND) 200

    A Robert Walker (AB) 199

    B Francis Coughlin (CT) 200

    C Francis Gately (TX) 191

    D Trudy Greenwood (TX) 192

    Lady Barbara Rocheford (SD) 199

    Vet Cliff Haycock (CO) 199

    Sr. Vet Terry Hatfield (MI) 200

    Junior Kambra Brawner (CA) 199

    Sub. Jr. Zacery Hartley (UT) 183

    Tomorrow Dbls and Hdcp Championship.

    BAR
     
  7. Frank C

    Frank C Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 1998
    Messages:
    2,863
    What a great club and shoot! the weather has been great, at least yesterday and today! More of the same tomorrow planned- Frank C.
     
  8. t-bar

    t-bar Member

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2006
    Messages:
    587
    Congradulations to Judy Tenbroeck (AZ) on breaking her first 100.

    And to Orrin Johnson (ND) on his first 200.

    Good job guys.

    BAR
     
  9. t-bar

    t-bar Member

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2006
    Messages:
    587
    DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP

    Resident 111 shooters

    CHAMPION

    Brian Axtman 99

    R-up

    Doug Hawkins 99

    AA Tim Robb 98

    A Roger Coveleskie 99

    B Robert M Walker 97

    C Ben Crow 94

    D Allan King 88

    LADY

    Sharon Swanson 96

    Vet.

    Paul Doetsch 95

    Sr. Vet

    Dennis Westerlin 97

    Junior

    Garret Cobbs 96

    Sub Jr.

    Kathy Sullivan 85

    NON RESIDENT 128 shooters

    Champion

    Aaron Pollak (UT) 99

    R-up

    Ray McNiece (TX) 99

    AA Bill Martin (UT) 99

    A Jalal Abtahi (NV) 96

    B Diane Peyton (AB) 97

    C Russ Baumler (WI) 93

    D Trudy Greenwood (TX) 86

    LADY

    Barbara Rocheford (SD) 97

    Veteran

    Gerald Mitchell (MT) 98

    Sr. Vet.

    B.E. Morrisey (NE) 98

    Junior

    Justin Weber (NM) 98

    Sub Jr.

    Zacery Hartley (UT) 94
     
  10. t-bar

    t-bar Member

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2006
    Messages:
    587
    HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP RESIDENT 126 shooters

    CHAMPION Alfred Lingham 98
    R-up Richard Luckett 98
    3rd John Fornadel 97
    4th Jim Grider 97
    5th Don Franklin 97
    6th Roger Coveleski 96

    19-21 Richard Pontbriand 94

    22-24 Ben Crow 96

    25-27 Dick Newell 96

    LADY Laura Pattison 95

    Vet. Ben Crow 96

    Sr. Vet David Coldiron 93

    Jr. Garret Cobbs 95

    Sub Jr. Christian Valdez 91


    NON RESIDENT


    CHAMPION Doc Koper (OK) 98

    I don't have the rest of the results, sorry.

    H.O.A.

    CHAMPION-Tim Robb 971

    AA Charles Coffey 968
    A Steve Neumann 932
    B Billy Johnson 926
    C Don Kalinowski 892
    D Alan King 870

    LADY Sharon Swanson 889
    Vet Bud Rupe 948
    Sr Vet Roger Coveleskie 938
    Sub Jr. Kathy Sullivan 868

    NON RESIDENT-B.E. Morrisey 968

    AA Tom Kursinski 961
    A Robt. Walker 936
    B David Nelson 930
    C Patricia Schneider 901
    D Tom Meyer 862

    Lady ?
    Vet Cliff Haycock 958
    Sr Vet Bob Roberts 945
    Junior ?

    H.A.A.

    RESIDENT CHAMPION Dick Newell 393

    AA Tim Robb 392
    A Steve Neuman 384
    B Allyn Kubishke 379
    C Mike McClelland 381
    D Allan King 365

    LADY Laura Pattison 386
    Jr. Garret Cobbs 389
    Sub Jr. Kathy Sullivan 351
    Vet Bud Rupe 384
    Sr. Vet Roger Coveleski 388

    NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION Aaron Pollak 394

    AA Gerry Williams 393
    A Robt Walker 389
    B Diane Peyton 388
    C Shirley Hayes 366
    D Russ Baumler 372

    Lady Leah Larkin-Dixon 390
    Jr. Kambra Brawner 387
    Sub. Jr. Zacery Hartley 371
    Vet Cliff Haycock 393
    Sr. Vet B.E. Morrisey 389


    BAR
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.